Recommended anime!
I shall write my reccommended anime here!
Action
Naruto
Naruto Shippuuden
Bleach
Chrno Crusade
Full Metal Alchemist & Fullmetal Alchemist Brotherhood
Death Note
Claymore
Eureka Seven
Scrapped Princess
Other
Fruits Basket
Nodame Cantabile
Nodame Cantabile: Paris-Hen
Love
Lovely Complex
Paradise Kiss
NANA
Comedy
Gintama
Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
Ouran High School Host Club
What I think is the best.
Gintama
Full metal Alchemist Brotherhood
Lovely Complex
Chrno Crusade
Ouran High School Host Club
Recommended games!
For many different systems and such...
DS
Ace Attorney series (OMFG the best games ever)
Animal Crossing
Big Brain Academy
Brain Age 1 & 2
Cooking mama 1 & 2
Diner Dash
Elite Beat Agents
Professor Layton and the Curious Village
Professor Layton and the Diabolical Box
Taiko no Tatsujin
Time Hollow
Hotel Dusk 215
Rhythm Heaven
Scribblenauts
Tetris
PC/Online Games
Sims 1, 2, 3 (+extension packs)
World of Warcraft
Maplestory
Survival Project
Mu Online
Eudemon
PSP
Loco Roco
God of War
Final Fantasy
Patapon
Need for Speed: Rivals
Burnout: Dominator
Brotherhood of the blade
Echochrome
What I think is the best.
Ace Attorney Series
Animal Crossing
Professor Layton and the Curious Village
Time Hollow
Sims 2&3
World of Warcraft
Loco Roco
Patapon
Burnout: Dominator
Loco Roco 2
Recommended books/authors
Books/Series
Series of Unfortunate Events[***]
Bella at Midnight[****]
Apple Island or the Truth About Teachers[***]
We All Fall Down[****]
The Rumpelstiltskin Problem[*****]
Pictures of Hollis Woods[***]
The Westing Game[***]
Searching for David's Heart[****]
The Truth Cookie[***]
Holes[***]
Princess Academy[****]
The Sisters Grimm[***]
The City of ember and the sequel and prequel[****]
Speak[*****]
Cut[***]
Airborn[*****]
Skybreaker[*****]
Starclimber[*****]
Boston Jane series[*****]
Remember Me?[****]
Love, Stargirl
Change of Heart[****]
Gossip Girl series[****]
Hunger Games & Catching Fire[*****]
Shopaholic Series & other books by Sophie Kinsella[*****]
Rated out of 5 stars.
Authors
Jacqueline Wilson: Bad Girls, The Illustrated mum, Clean Break, Lola Rose....
Eric Walters: We All Fall Down, Safe as Houses....
Kenneth Oppel: Silvewiing saga, Airborn, Starclimber....
Lois Lowry: Gossamer, The Giver, Gathering Blue....
Sophie Kinsella: Shopaholic series, Remember me?...
Suzanne Collins: Hunger Games, Catching Fire
What I think is the best.
Bella at Midnight
We All Fall Down
The Rumpelstiltskin Problem
Searching For David'sHeart
Airborn
Skybreaker
Starclimber
Hunger Games
If you have some recommendations as well, please do not hesitate to leave a comment on my blog. I'll put your recommendation too, up if you want. :)